General Chair
Leopoldo Angrisani, University of Naples "Federico II", Italy

Technical Program Chairs
Domenico Capriglione, University of Salerno, Italy
Luigi Ferrigno, University of Cassino and Southern Lazio, Italy

Publications Chair
Gianfranco Miele, University of Cassino and Southern Lazio, Italy

Publicity Chairs
Bruno Andò, University of Catania, Italy
Aniello Murano, University of Naples “Federico II", Italy

Local Arrangement Chairs
Domenico Antonio Grillo, University of Naples “Federico II", Italy
Francesco Bonavolontà, University of Naples “Federico II", Italy
Giuseppe Sabatino, University of Naples “Federico II", Italy

Special Session Chairs
Antonio Moschitta, University of Perugia, Italy
Nuno Antunes, University of Coimbra, Portugal

Technical Program Committee
Filippo Attivissimo, Polytechnic of Bari
Stefano Avallone, University of Naples “Federico II"
Salvatore Baglio, University of Catania
Chadi Barakat, INRIA Sophia Antipolis
Pere Barlet-Ros, Technical University of Catalonia
Luca Bedogni, University of Bologna
Timm Boettger, Queen Mary University of London
Christian Callegari, RaSS National Laboratory - CNIT
Prasad Calyam, University of Missouri-Columbia
Amedeo Capozzoli, University of Naples “Federico II"
Damiano Carra, University of Verona
Andrea Ceccarelli, University of Florence
Gianni Cerro, University of Cassino and Southern Lazio
Marilia Curado, University of Coimbra
Claudio Curcio, University of Naples “Federico II"
Francesco D'Agostino, University of Salerno
Mauro D'Arco, University of Naples “Federico II"
Faouzi Derbel, Leipzig University of Applied Sciences
Marco Di Felice, University of Bologna
Octavia Dobre, Memorial University
Jordi Domingo-Pascual, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya - BarcelonaTech (UPC)
Elias Duarte, Federal University of Parana (UFPR)
Ricardo Goncalves, Universidade Nova de Lisboa
Domenico Grimaldi, University of Calabria
Mehmet Gunes, University of Nevada, Reno
Mesut Günes, Otto-von-Guericke-University Magdeburg, Germany
Carlos Kamienski, Universidade Federal do ABC
Samuel Kounev, University of Wuerzburg
Francesco Lamonaca, University of Sannio
Carmine Landi, University of Naples “Federico II"
Annalisa Liccardo, University of Naples “Federico II"
Consolatina Liguori, University of Salerno
Mario Luiso, University of Naples “Federico II"
David Macii, University of Trento
Aniket Mahanti, University of Auckland
Nursabillilah Mohd Ali, Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka
Antonio Moschitta, University of Perugia
Claudio Narduzzi, Universita' di Padova
Vincenzo Paciello, University of Cassino and Southern Lazio
Nicola Pasquino, University of Naples “Federico II"
Daniele Pinchera, University of Cassino and Southern Lazio
Anatoliy Platonov, Warsaw University of Technology
Octavian Postolache, Instituto de Telecomunicações, Lisboa/IT
Rosario Schiano Lo Moriello, Università degli Studi di Napoli Federico II
Emiliano Sisinni, University of Brescia
Paolo Sommella, University of Salerno
Federico Tramarin, National Research Council of Italy
Marco Vieira, University of Coimbra
Li Xu, Texas Instruments